Datasheet | July 24, 2009

Datasheet: Optical To Electrical Converters TIA-2000

Source: Terahertz Technologies Inc.
TTHdl The TIA-2000 Optical to Electrical Converter is a high speed photodetector module designed for direct optical-to-electrical conversion of RF-modulated optical signals and provides a typical bandwidth of DC-20 GHz. The optical input is supplied through a singlemode 9/125 fiber connector equipped with an ultra-polish FC-PC connector or optionally an angle polished, low refl ection FC/APC connector. The RF output of the device is provided through a high performance SMA connector.The typical optical responsivity is 22 V/W at 1550 nm when the unit is terminated with a 50 ohm load.
VIEW THE DATASHEET!
Signing up provides unlimited access to:
Signing up provides unlimited access to:
  • Trend and Leadership Articles
  • Case Studies
  • Extensive Product Database
  • Premium Content
HELLO. PLEASE LOG IN. X

Not yet a member of Photonics Online? Register today.

ACCOUNT SIGN UP X
Please fill in your account details
Login Information
ACCOUNT SIGN UP

Subscriptions

Sign up for the newsletter that brings you the industry's latest news, technologies, trends and products.

You might also want to: