Datasheet | January 20, 2010

Datasheet: Butterfly Single Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser At 1550nm

Source: Laser Operations LLC / QPC Lasers

qpcDL

QPC Lasers introduces single mode, single frequency lasers at 1550 nm with >500 mW CW output or >2 W peak Pulsed output into single mode fiber. These modules feature accurate center wavelength, narrow line width, and stabilized spectra and are designed for seeding fiber and solid-state lasers, conversion to the visible, and direct applications.